igamingcpo.com
Kanggiten logo

Kanggiten

  • White label
  • Turnkey

Kanggiten is a premium modular iGaming platform built for operators who want to launch, scale, and optimize casino and sportsbook brands with speed, flexibility, and measurable performance. Built on 10+ years of real B2C operational experience, Kanggiten combines casino platform, sportsbook, game aggregation, payments, CRM automation, affiliate management, analytics, gamification, and back-office tools within one scalable ecosystem. The platform is designed not only to power operations, but to improve conversion, retention, player engagement, and long-term revenue growth.

Verified brands

Kanggiten in figures

Operators give Kanggiten an Operator Score of 6.5 out of 10 from 7 approved ratings, which places it 8th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Product at 6.9, and its lowest is Innovation at 5.9. Professionals have also left 1 written review of Kanggiten, and the latest approved rating or review dates from October 23, 2026.

Brands verified as running on Kanggiten include NV Casino, Ice Casino, Vox Casino, Verde Casino, Slotoro, and Yep Casino.

Category breakdown

  • Product6.9

    How well does the platform meet your business needs?

  • Payments6.4

    How well does the platform handle payment processing?

  • Localisation6.9

    How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?

  • Frontend Design6.7

    How player-friendly is the frontend design?

  • Flexibility6.2

    How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?

  • Reliability6.7

    How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?

  • Support6.3

    How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?

  • Innovation5.9

    How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?

Operator Score by month

MonthScoreChange
October 20266.5Up 0.7 points
September 20265.8No previous value

Each row is the Operator Score at the end of that period, with the change against the previous one. History starts at the platform's first approved rating.

Platform Comparison: Kanggiten & Betb2b

Platform Comparison: Kanggiten & Betb2b
CategoryKanggitenBetb2bDifference
Operator Score6.5 Equal score6.5 Equal score0.0
Product6.9 Higher score6.4 Lower score+0.5
Payments6.4 Lower score7.4 Higher score-1.0
Localisation6.9 Lower score7.4 Higher score-0.5
Frontend Design6.7 Higher score6.0 Lower score+0.7
Flexibility6.2 Higher score5.2 Lower score+1.0
Reliability6.7 Lower score7.7 Higher score-1.0
Support6.3 Lower score6.4 Higher score-0.1
Innovation5.9 Higher score5.3 Lower score+0.6

Scores are out of 10. Difference = Kanggiten minus Betb2b. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.

Kanggiten and Betb2b have the same Operator Score of 6.5/10.

Across 8 comparable categories, Kanggiten leads in 4, Betb2b leads in 4, and 0 are tied.

Player reviews and complaints about casinos on Kanggiten

Players have posted 3,617 complaints and 15,047 reviews about the 16 casino brands running on Kanggiten on 11 review and complaint sites since 2014. In the last 12 months, players posted 612 complaints and 4,235 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.

How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on Kanggiten compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.

Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.

Professional feedback

1 review
  • IGaming Brand CPOVerified by LinkedInC levelReview

    We moved our brand off our own legacy platform, and it was live about two and a half months after we signed. The old system had no native A/B testing, so a lot of decisions came down to gut feel. Now testing is just part of how the team works. We've run 50 experiments, from registration to retention, and GGR across our European markets grew 36% in the first 12 months. Stability has been strong throughout, and when we need support, they get back to us quickly.

Questions about Kanggiten

What is Kanggiten?

Kanggiten is a premium modular iGaming platform built for operators who want to launch, scale, and optimize casino and sportsbook brands with speed, flexibility, and measurable performance. Built on 10+ years of real B2C operational experience, Kanggiten combines casino platform, sportsbook, game aggregation, payments, CRM automation, affiliate management, analytics, gamification, and back-office tools within one scalable ecosystem. The platform is designed not only to power operations, but to improve conversion, retention, player engagement, and long-term revenue growth.

How do operators rate Kanggiten?

Operators give Kanggiten an Operator Score of 6.5 out of 10 from 7 approved ratings, which places it 8th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Product at 6.9, and its lowest is Innovation at 5.9.

Which casino brands run on Kanggiten?

Casino brands verified as running on Kanggiten include NV Casino, Ice Casino, Vox Casino, Verde Casino, Slotoro, and Yep Casino.

What do players say about casinos on Kanggiten?

Players have posted 3,617 complaints and 15,047 reviews about the 16 casino brands running on Kanggiten on 11 review and complaint sites since 2014. In the last 12 months, players posted 612 complaints and 4,235 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.