igamingcpo.com
BetConstruct logo

BetConstruct

  • White label
  • Turnkey

BetConstruct is a B2B betting and gaming technology provider (operated by Soft Construct) offering a broad portfolio that includes sportsbook, casino, live dealer, poker, and virtual games, delivered through platform, turnkey, and white-label models with integrated payments and managed services.

Verified brands

BetConstruct at a glance

Operators give BetConstruct an Operator Score of 5.7 out of 10 from 15 approved ratings, which places it 13th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 6.5, and its lowest is Flexibility at 4.8. Professionals have also left 1 written review of BetConstruct, and the latest approved rating or review dates from September 21, 2026.

Brands verified as running on BetConstruct include WhiteRabbit and Vbet.

BetConstruct also has a profile in the sports betting B2B supplier catalogue, with its founding year, headquarters and products.

Category breakdown

  • Product5.5

    How well does the platform meet your business needs?

  • Payments6.5

    How well does the platform handle payment processing?

  • Localisation6.3

    How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?

  • Frontend Design5.1

    How player-friendly is the frontend design?

  • Flexibility4.8

    How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?

  • Reliability6.4

    How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?

  • Support5.7

    How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?

  • Innovation4.9

    How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?

Platform Comparison: BetConstruct & Digitain

Platform Comparison: BetConstruct & Digitain
CategoryBetConstructDigitainDifference
Operator Score5.7 Equal score5.7 Equal score0.0
Product5.5 Equal score5.5 Equal score0.0
Payments6.5 Higher score5.9 Lower score+0.6
Localisation6.3 Higher score6.0 Lower score+0.3
Frontend Design5.1 Higher score5.0 Lower score+0.1
Flexibility4.8 Lower score6.4 Higher score-1.6
Reliability6.4 Lower score6.5 Higher score-0.1
Support5.7 Higher score5.3 Lower score+0.4
Innovation4.9 Lower score5.3 Higher score-0.4

Scores are out of 10. Difference = BetConstruct minus Digitain. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.

BetConstruct and Digitain have the same Operator Score of 5.7/10.

Across 8 comparable categories, BetConstruct leads in 4, Digitain leads in 3, and 1 is tied.

Player reviews and complaints about casinos on BetConstruct

Players have posted 172 complaints and 653 reviews about the 18 casino brands running on BetConstruct on 7 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 16 complaints and 235 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.

How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on BetConstruct compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.

Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.

Professional feedback

1 review
  • ArsenVerified by LinkedInC levelReview

    Хорошие ребята. с выплатами нет проблем. с подключением к операторам тоже всё супер! Проблемы решают быстро и в целом все стараются как можно быстрее решать какие либо проблемы

BetConstruct: questions and answers

What is BetConstruct?

BetConstruct is a B2B betting and gaming technology provider (operated by Soft Construct) offering a broad portfolio that includes sportsbook, casino, live dealer, poker, and virtual games, delivered through platform, turnkey, and white-label models with integrated payments and managed services.

How do operators rate BetConstruct?

Operators give BetConstruct an Operator Score of 5.7 out of 10 from 15 approved ratings, which places it 13th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 6.5, and its lowest is Flexibility at 4.8.

Which casino brands run on BetConstruct?

Casino brands verified as running on BetConstruct include WhiteRabbit and Vbet.

What do players say about casinos on BetConstruct?

Players have posted 172 complaints and 653 reviews about the 18 casino brands running on BetConstruct on 7 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 16 complaints and 235 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.