igamingcpo.com
GR8 Tech logo

GR8 Tech

  • Turnkey

GR8 Tech is a B2B iGaming platform provider offering a modular turnkey solution that includes a sportsbook engine, casino aggregation, player account management, CRM, a payment gateway, an affiliate platform, and BI and anti-fraud tooling; it is the B2B successor to Parimatch Tech following a 2023 rebrand.

Verified brands

GR8 Tech at a glance

Operators give GR8 Tech an Operator Score of 7.1 out of 10 from 17 approved ratings, which places it 1st of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Frontend Design at 7.8, and its lowest is Flexibility at 6.2. Professionals have also left 2 written reviews of GR8 Tech, and the latest approved rating or review dates from September 17, 2026.

Brands verified as running on GR8 Tech include Parimatch.

GR8 Tech also has a profile in the sports betting B2B supplier catalogue, with its founding year, headquarters and products.

Category breakdown

  • Product7.4

    How well does the platform meet your business needs?

  • Payments6.8

    How well does the platform handle payment processing?

  • Localisation7.1

    How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?

  • Frontend Design7.8

    How player-friendly is the frontend design?

  • Flexibility6.2

    How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?

  • Reliability7.6

    How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?

  • Support6.9

    How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?

  • Innovation6.6

    How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?

Platform Comparison: GR8 Tech & Extendy

Platform Comparison: GR8 Tech & Extendy
CategoryGR8 TechExtendyDifference
Operator Score7.1 Equal score7.1 Equal score0.0
Product7.4 Lower score7.9 Higher score-0.5
Payments6.8 Lower score7.5 Higher score-0.7
Localisation7.1 Lower score7.6 Higher score-0.5
Frontend Design7.8 Higher score7.7 Lower score+0.1
Flexibility6.2 Lower score6.5 Higher score-0.3
Reliability7.6 Higher score7.0 Lower score+0.6
Support6.9 Higher score5.9 Lower score+1.0
Innovation6.6 Lower score7.0 Higher score-0.4

Scores are out of 10. Difference = GR8 Tech minus Extendy. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.

GR8 Tech and Extendy have the same Operator Score of 7.1/10.

Across 8 comparable categories, GR8 Tech leads in 3, Extendy leads in 5, and 0 are tied.

Player reviews and complaints about casinos on GR8 Tech

Players have posted 1,827 complaints and 3,668 reviews about the 23 casino brands running on GR8 Tech on 12 independent review and complaint sites since 2013. In the last 12 months alone they posted 320 complaints and 1,783 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.

How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on GR8 Tech compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.

Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.

Professional feedback

2 reviews
  • Sports Betting CPO, NickVerified by LinkedInC levelReview

    A strong sportsbook featuring, a competitive front-end and a solid live betting product. It performs excellently in Asian and Latin American markets. However, the platform itself lacks flexibility regarding user flow.. I often notice that truly important comments from operators are either ignored or take four months to be addressed.

  • ArsenVerified by LinkedInC levelReview

    Со стороны работы с ними как гейм провайдер есть один большой минус это то что они не делят цифры по отдельным операторам. Я не могу собрать статистику по отдельному бренду а только в сумме из всех брендов на GR8

GR8 Tech: questions and answers

What is GR8 Tech?

GR8 Tech is a B2B iGaming platform provider offering a modular turnkey solution that includes a sportsbook engine, casino aggregation, player account management, CRM, a payment gateway, an affiliate platform, and BI and anti-fraud tooling; it is the B2B successor to Parimatch Tech following a 2023 rebrand.

How do operators rate GR8 Tech?

Operators give GR8 Tech an Operator Score of 7.1 out of 10 from 17 approved ratings, which places it 1st of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Frontend Design at 7.8, and its lowest is Flexibility at 6.2.

Which casino brands run on GR8 Tech?

Casino brands verified as running on GR8 Tech include Parimatch.

What do players say about casinos on GR8 Tech?

Players have posted 1,827 complaints and 3,668 reviews about the 23 casino brands running on GR8 Tech on 12 independent review and complaint sites since 2013. In the last 12 months alone they posted 320 complaints and 1,783 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.