
RedCore
- Turnkey
RedCore is a B2B technology group formed from the restructuring of PIN-UP Global, providing services across multiple verticals including iGaming technology, fintech, marketing, and regulatory technology, with its iGaming heritage rooted in the PIN-UP ecosystem.
Verified brands
RedCore at a glance
Operators give RedCore an Operator Score of 5.6 out of 10 from 6 approved ratings, which places it 15th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Localisation at 6.5, and its lowest is Innovation at 4.5. The latest approved rating of RedCore dates from September 9, 2026.
Brands verified as running on RedCore include Pin-Up.
Category breakdown
- Product6.0
How well does the platform meet your business needs?
- Payments6.3
How well does the platform handle payment processing?
- Localisation6.5
How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?
- Frontend Design6.0
How player-friendly is the frontend design?
- Flexibility5.0
How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?
- Reliability5.5
How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?
- Support4.8
How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?
- Innovation4.5
How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?
Platform Comparison: RedCore & BetConstruct
| Category | RedCore | BetConstruct | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operator Score | 5.6 Lower score | 5.7 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Product | 6.0 Higher score | 5.5 Lower score | +0.5 |
| Payments | 6.3 Lower score | 6.5 Higher score | -0.2 |
| Localisation | 6.5 Higher score | 6.3 Lower score | +0.2 |
| Frontend Design | 6.0 Higher score | 5.1 Lower score | +0.9 |
| Flexibility | 5.0 Higher score | 4.8 Lower score | +0.2 |
| Reliability | 5.5 Lower score | 6.4 Higher score | -0.9 |
| Support | 4.8 Lower score | 5.7 Higher score | -0.9 |
| Innovation | 4.5 Lower score | 4.9 Higher score | -0.4 |
Scores are out of 10. Difference = RedCore minus BetConstruct. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.
BetConstruct has a higher Operator Score than RedCore by 0.1 points.
Across 8 comparable categories, RedCore leads in 4, BetConstruct leads in 4, and 0 are tied.
Player reviews and complaints about casinos on RedCore
Players have posted 1,076 complaints and 901 reviews about the only casino brand running on RedCore on 11 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 40 complaints and 253 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on RedCore compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.
Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.
Professional feedback
No reviewsRedCore: questions and answers
What is RedCore?
RedCore is a B2B technology group formed from the restructuring of PIN-UP Global, providing services across multiple verticals including iGaming technology, fintech, marketing, and regulatory technology, with its iGaming heritage rooted in the PIN-UP ecosystem.
How do operators rate RedCore?
Operators give RedCore an Operator Score of 5.6 out of 10 from 6 approved ratings, which places it 15th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Localisation at 6.5, and its lowest is Innovation at 4.5.
Which casino brands run on RedCore?
Casino brands verified as running on RedCore include Pin-Up.
What do players say about casinos on RedCore?
Players have posted 1,076 complaints and 901 reviews about the only casino brand running on RedCore on 11 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 40 complaints and 253 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
Platforms with a similar Operator Score
The rated platforms whose Operator Score is closest to RedCore's, best first.















