
Betb2b
- White label
- Turnkey
Betb2b is a B2B provider of sports betting and online casino technology, offering white-label and turnkey platforms that combine a sportsbook with live betting and esports, casino content aggregation from multiple game studios, API integration, and operator support.
Verified brands
Betb2b at a glance
Operators give Betb2b an Operator Score of 6.6 out of 10 from 8 approved ratings, which places it 6th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 7.8, and its lowest is Innovation at 5.4. The latest approved rating of Betb2b dates from September 11, 2026.
Brands verified as running on Betb2b include SBetHub2365 and 1xSlot.
Betb2b also has a profile in the sports betting B2B supplier catalogue, with its founding year, headquarters and products.
Category breakdown
- Product6.6
How well does the platform meet your business needs?
- Payments7.8
How well does the platform handle payment processing?
- Localisation7.5
How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?
- Frontend Design6.0
How player-friendly is the frontend design?
- Flexibility5.5
How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?
- Reliability7.8
How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?
- Support6.4
How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?
- Innovation5.4
How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?
Platform Comparison: Betb2b & Soft2Bet
| Category | Betb2b | Soft2Bet | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operator Score | 6.6 Lower score | 6.7 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Product | 6.6 Lower score | 7.4 Higher score | -0.8 |
| Payments | 7.8 Higher score | 7.3 Lower score | +0.5 |
| Localisation | 7.5 Higher score | 6.9 Lower score | +0.6 |
| Frontend Design | 6.0 Lower score | 7.5 Higher score | -1.5 |
| Flexibility | 5.5 Equal score | 5.5 Equal score | 0.0 |
| Reliability | 7.8 Higher score | 6.4 Lower score | +1.4 |
| Support | 6.4 Higher score | 5.9 Lower score | +0.5 |
| Innovation | 5.4 Lower score | 6.4 Higher score | -1.0 |
Scores are out of 10. Difference = Betb2b minus Soft2Bet. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.
Soft2Bet has a higher Operator Score than Betb2b by 0.1 points.
Across 8 comparable categories, Betb2b leads in 4, Soft2Bet leads in 3, and 1 is tied.
Player reviews and complaints about casinos on Betb2b
Players have posted 6,293 complaints and 35,900 reviews about the 46 casino brands running on Betb2b on 13 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 1,803 complaints and 11,776 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on Betb2b compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.
Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.
Professional feedback
No reviewsBetb2b: questions and answers
What is Betb2b?
Betb2b is a B2B provider of sports betting and online casino technology, offering white-label and turnkey platforms that combine a sportsbook with live betting and esports, casino content aggregation from multiple game studios, API integration, and operator support.
How do operators rate Betb2b?
Operators give Betb2b an Operator Score of 6.6 out of 10 from 8 approved ratings, which places it 6th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 7.8, and its lowest is Innovation at 5.4.
Which casino brands run on Betb2b?
Casino brands verified as running on Betb2b include SBetHub2365 and 1xSlot.
What do players say about casinos on Betb2b?
Players have posted 6,293 complaints and 35,900 reviews about the 46 casino brands running on Betb2b on 13 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 1,803 complaints and 11,776 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
Platforms with a similar Operator Score
The rated platforms whose Operator Score is closest to Betb2b's, best first.
Betb2b in battles
Professionals pick a winner between Betb2b and another platform in each of the eight categories.















