igamingcpo.com
Digitain logo

Digitain

  • Turnkey

Digitain is a B2B sportsbook and iGaming platform provider offering a sportsbook, casino game aggregation, virtual sports, bonus and CRM tools, an affiliate system, and a payment gateway, delivered to operators through turnkey and API integration models.

Verified brands

Digitain at a glance

Operators give Digitain an Operator Score of 5.7 out of 10 from 8 approved ratings, which places it 13th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Reliability at 6.5, and its lowest is Frontend Design at 5.0. The latest approved rating of Digitain dates from September 20, 2026.

Brands verified as running on Digitain include TotoGaming.

Digitain also has a profile in the sports betting B2B supplier catalogue, with its founding year, headquarters and products.

Category breakdown

  • Product5.5

    How well does the platform meet your business needs?

  • Payments5.9

    How well does the platform handle payment processing?

  • Localisation6.0

    How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?

  • Frontend Design5.0

    How player-friendly is the frontend design?

  • Flexibility6.4

    How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?

  • Reliability6.5

    How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?

  • Support5.3

    How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?

  • Innovation5.3

    How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?

Platform Comparison: Digitain & BetConstruct

Platform Comparison: Digitain & BetConstruct
CategoryDigitainBetConstructDifference
Operator Score5.7 Equal score5.7 Equal score0.0
Product5.5 Equal score5.5 Equal score0.0
Payments5.9 Lower score6.5 Higher score-0.6
Localisation6.0 Lower score6.3 Higher score-0.3
Frontend Design5.0 Lower score5.1 Higher score-0.1
Flexibility6.4 Higher score4.8 Lower score+1.6
Reliability6.5 Higher score6.4 Lower score+0.1
Support5.3 Lower score5.7 Higher score-0.4
Innovation5.3 Higher score4.9 Lower score+0.4

Scores are out of 10. Difference = Digitain minus BetConstruct. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.

Digitain and BetConstruct have the same Operator Score of 5.7/10.

Across 8 comparable categories, Digitain leads in 3, BetConstruct leads in 4, and 1 is tied.

Player reviews and complaints about casinos on Digitain

Players have posted 9 complaints and 29 reviews about the only casino brand running on Digitain on 4 independent review and complaint sites since 2019. In the last 12 months alone they posted 2 complaints and 4 reviews.

How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on Digitain compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.

Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.

Professional feedback

No reviews
No feedback yet. Be the first to share your professional experience.

Digitain: questions and answers

What is Digitain?

Digitain is a B2B sportsbook and iGaming platform provider offering a sportsbook, casino game aggregation, virtual sports, bonus and CRM tools, an affiliate system, and a payment gateway, delivered to operators through turnkey and API integration models.

How do operators rate Digitain?

Operators give Digitain an Operator Score of 5.7 out of 10 from 8 approved ratings, which places it 13th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Reliability at 6.5, and its lowest is Frontend Design at 5.0.

Which casino brands run on Digitain?

Casino brands verified as running on Digitain include TotoGaming.

What do players say about casinos on Digitain?

Players have posted 9 complaints and 29 reviews about the only casino brand running on Digitain on 4 independent review and complaint sites since 2019. In the last 12 months alone they posted 2 complaints and 4 reviews.