
Phoenix365
- Turnkey
Phoenix365 is a B2B iGaming platform provider offering a modular, unified sportsbook and casino solution with integrated risk and trading management, CRM, engagement and gamification, and analytics for betting and casino operators.
Verified brands
Phoenix365 at a glance
Operators give Phoenix365 an Operator Score of 6.2 out of 10 from 17 approved ratings, which places it 10th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Reliability at 6.6, and its lowest is Product at 5.9. The latest approved rating of Phoenix365 dates from September 11, 2026.
Brands verified as running on Phoenix365 include Topzinho and Pampas.
Category breakdown
- Product5.9
How well does the platform meet your business needs?
- Payments6.1
How well does the platform handle payment processing?
- Localisation6.0
How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?
- Frontend Design6.2
How player-friendly is the frontend design?
- Flexibility6.4
How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?
- Reliability6.6
How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?
- Support6.5
How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?
- Innovation5.9
How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?
Platform Comparison: Phoenix365 & Slotegrator
| Category | Phoenix365 | Slotegrator | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operator Score | 6.2 Lower score | 6.3 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Product | 5.9 Lower score | 6.6 Higher score | -0.7 |
| Payments | 6.1 Lower score | 6.7 Higher score | -0.6 |
| Localisation | 6.0 Lower score | 6.1 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Frontend Design | 6.2 Higher score | 6.1 Lower score | +0.1 |
| Flexibility | 6.4 Higher score | 6.1 Lower score | +0.3 |
| Reliability | 6.6 Higher score | 6.4 Lower score | +0.2 |
| Support | 6.5 Higher score | 6.4 Lower score | +0.1 |
| Innovation | 5.9 Lower score | 6.2 Higher score | -0.3 |
Scores are out of 10. Difference = Phoenix365 minus Slotegrator. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.
Slotegrator has a higher Operator Score than Phoenix365 by 0.1 points.
Across 8 comparable categories, Phoenix365 leads in 4, Slotegrator leads in 4, and 0 are tied.
Player reviews and complaints about casinos on Phoenix365
Players have posted 29 reviews about the 2 casino brands running on Phoenix365 on one independent review and complaint site since 2026. In the last 12 months alone they posted 29 reviews.
How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on Phoenix365 compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.
Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.
Professional feedback
No reviewsPhoenix365: questions and answers
What is Phoenix365?
Phoenix365 is a B2B iGaming platform provider offering a modular, unified sportsbook and casino solution with integrated risk and trading management, CRM, engagement and gamification, and analytics for betting and casino operators.
How do operators rate Phoenix365?
Operators give Phoenix365 an Operator Score of 6.2 out of 10 from 17 approved ratings, which places it 10th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Reliability at 6.6, and its lowest is Product at 5.9.
Which casino brands run on Phoenix365?
Casino brands verified as running on Phoenix365 include Topzinho and Pampas.
What do players say about casinos on Phoenix365?
Players have posted 29 reviews about the 2 casino brands running on Phoenix365 on one independent review and complaint site since 2026. In the last 12 months alone they posted 29 reviews.
Platforms with a similar Operator Score
The rated platforms whose Operator Score is closest to Phoenix365's, best first.















