
Slotegrator
- Turnkey
Slotegrator is a B2B software provider and game aggregator for online casino and sportsbook operators, with products including the APIgrator game aggregator, turnkey casino packages, the Moneygrator payment solution, and sportsbook components.
Verified brands
Slotegrator at a glance
Operators give Slotegrator an Operator Score of 6.3 out of 10 from 14 approved ratings, which places it 9th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 6.7, and its lowest is Localisation at 6.1. Professionals have also left 1 written review of Slotegrator, and the latest approved rating or review dates from September 11, 2026.
Brands verified as running on Slotegrator include Goodwin and Bitz.
Category breakdown
- Product6.6
How well does the platform meet your business needs?
- Payments6.7
How well does the platform handle payment processing?
- Localisation6.1
How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?
- Frontend Design6.1
How player-friendly is the frontend design?
- Flexibility6.1
How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?
- Reliability6.4
How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?
- Support6.4
How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?
- Innovation6.2
How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?
Platform Comparison: Slotegrator & Phoenix365
| Category | Slotegrator | Phoenix365 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operator Score | 6.3 Higher score | 6.2 Lower score | +0.1 |
| Product | 6.6 Higher score | 5.9 Lower score | +0.7 |
| Payments | 6.7 Higher score | 6.1 Lower score | +0.6 |
| Localisation | 6.1 Higher score | 6.0 Lower score | +0.1 |
| Frontend Design | 6.1 Lower score | 6.2 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Flexibility | 6.1 Lower score | 6.4 Higher score | -0.3 |
| Reliability | 6.4 Lower score | 6.6 Higher score | -0.2 |
| Support | 6.4 Lower score | 6.5 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Innovation | 6.2 Higher score | 5.9 Lower score | +0.3 |
Scores are out of 10. Difference = Slotegrator minus Phoenix365. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.
Slotegrator has a higher Operator Score than Phoenix365 by 0.1 points.
Across 8 comparable categories, Slotegrator leads in 4, Phoenix365 leads in 4, and 0 are tied.
Player reviews and complaints about casinos on Slotegrator
Players have posted 146 complaints and 393 reviews about the 2 casino brands running on Slotegrator on 9 independent review and complaint sites since 2018. In the last 12 months alone they posted 34 complaints and 126 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on Slotegrator compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.
Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.
Professional feedback
1 review- Igaming POVerified by LinkedInProduct managerReview
The main challenge with this platfrom was expanding to Tier 1 markets, as most payment solutions and game providers had to be sourced and integrated independently due to the platform's primary focus on the CIS market. One of the platform's strengths is its responsive technical team and continuous product development. During my time working with the platform, a website builder was introduced, which significantly improved customization capabilities. However, there is still room for improvement in areas such as responsive design, banner resizing, and the quality and flexibility of the available templates, which do not always support a cohesive, modern website design.
Slotegrator: questions and answers
What is Slotegrator?
Slotegrator is a B2B software provider and game aggregator for online casino and sportsbook operators, with products including the APIgrator game aggregator, turnkey casino packages, the Moneygrator payment solution, and sportsbook components.
How do operators rate Slotegrator?
Operators give Slotegrator an Operator Score of 6.3 out of 10 from 14 approved ratings, which places it 9th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 6.7, and its lowest is Localisation at 6.1.
Which casino brands run on Slotegrator?
Casino brands verified as running on Slotegrator include Goodwin and Bitz.
What do players say about casinos on Slotegrator?
Players have posted 146 complaints and 393 reviews about the 2 casino brands running on Slotegrator on 9 independent review and complaint sites since 2018. In the last 12 months alone they posted 34 complaints and 126 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
Platforms with a similar Operator Score
The rated platforms whose Operator Score is closest to Slotegrator's, best first.















