igamingcpo.com
01.tech logo

01.tech

  • White label

01.tech is a B2B iGaming technology provider offering white-label solutions for launching online casinos and sportsbooks, bundling casino content aggregation, a sportsbook, payment infrastructure, and affiliate management.

Verified brands

01.tech at a glance

Operators give 01.tech an Operator Score of 6.9 out of 10 from 17 approved ratings, which places it 3rd of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 7.7, and its lowest is Flexibility at 5.8. Professionals have also left 1 written review of 01.tech, and the latest approved rating or review dates from September 11, 2026.

Brands verified as running on 01.tech include Mellstroy.

01.tech also has a profile in the sports betting B2B supplier catalogue, with its founding year, headquarters and products.

Category breakdown

  • Product6.9

    How well does the platform meet your business needs?

  • Payments7.7

    How well does the platform handle payment processing?

  • Localisation7.3

    How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?

  • Frontend Design7.1

    How player-friendly is the frontend design?

  • Flexibility5.8

    How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?

  • Reliability7.1

    How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?

  • Support6.6

    How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?

  • Innovation7.1

    How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?

Platform Comparison: 01.tech & Extendy

Platform Comparison: 01.tech & Extendy
Category01.techExtendyDifference
Operator Score6.9 Lower score7.1 Higher score-0.2
Product6.9 Lower score7.9 Higher score-1.0
Payments7.7 Higher score7.5 Lower score+0.2
Localisation7.3 Lower score7.6 Higher score-0.3
Frontend Design7.1 Lower score7.7 Higher score-0.6
Flexibility5.8 Lower score6.5 Higher score-0.7
Reliability7.1 Higher score7.0 Lower score+0.1
Support6.6 Higher score5.9 Lower score+0.7
Innovation7.1 Higher score7.0 Lower score+0.1

Scores are out of 10. Difference = 01.tech minus Extendy. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.

Extendy has a higher Operator Score than 01.tech by 0.2 points.

Across 8 comparable categories, 01.tech leads in 4, Extendy leads in 4, and 0 are tied.

Player reviews and complaints about casinos on 01.tech

Players have posted 2,784 complaints and 2,918 reviews about the 8 casino brands running on 01.tech on 11 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 1,134 complaints and 1,266 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.

How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on 01.tech compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.

Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.

Professional feedback

1 review
  • ArsenVerified by LinkedInC levelReview

    С 01.tech как гейм провайдеры работаем недавно. Команда замечательная. Стараются максимально быстро нам помочь с какими либо проблемами. Подсказывают нам как лучше развить наш продукт с ними и в целом очень хороший партнёр!

01.tech: questions and answers

What is 01.tech?

01.tech is a B2B iGaming technology provider offering white-label solutions for launching online casinos and sportsbooks, bundling casino content aggregation, a sportsbook, payment infrastructure, and affiliate management.

How do operators rate 01.tech?

Operators give 01.tech an Operator Score of 6.9 out of 10 from 17 approved ratings, which places it 3rd of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Payments at 7.7, and its lowest is Flexibility at 5.8.

Which casino brands run on 01.tech?

Casino brands verified as running on 01.tech include Mellstroy.

What do players say about casinos on 01.tech?

Players have posted 2,784 complaints and 2,918 reviews about the 8 casino brands running on 01.tech on 11 independent review and complaint sites since 2016. In the last 12 months alone they posted 1,134 complaints and 1,266 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.

Platforms with a similar Operator Score

The rated platforms whose Operator Score is closest to 01.tech's, best first.

All casino platforms

01.tech in battles

Professionals pick a winner between 01.tech and another platform in each of the eight categories.