
Vegangster
- White label
- Turnkey
Vegangster is a B2B iGaming platform provider offering an all-in-one online casino solution that combines casino game aggregation, a sportsbook, payment processing, and player management and retention tools, available in turnkey, white-label, and crypto models.
Verified brands
Vegangster at a glance
Operators give Vegangster an Operator Score of 6.5 out of 10 from 10 approved ratings, which places it 7th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Product at 7.0, and its lowest is Reliability at 5.4. The latest approved rating of Vegangster dates from September 11, 2026.
Brands verified as running on Vegangster include JoyCasino, Bet25, and Reels.
Category breakdown
- Product7.0
How well does the platform meet your business needs?
- Payments6.6
How well does the platform handle payment processing?
- Localisation6.6
How well is the platform adapted to the markets you are interested in?
- Frontend Design6.7
How player-friendly is the frontend design?
- Flexibility6.3
How easy is it to customize the platform for your operations?
- Reliability5.4
How stable and dependable is the platform in day-to-day operations?
- Support6.7
How satisfied are you with technical support and issue resolution?
- Innovation6.7
How actively is the platform evolving with new features and improvements?
Platform Comparison: Vegangster & SOFTSWISS
| Category | Vegangster | SOFTSWISS | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operator Score | 6.5 Equal score | 6.5 Equal score | 0.0 |
| Product | 7.0 Lower score | 7.1 Higher score | -0.1 |
| Payments | 6.6 Equal score | 6.6 Equal score | 0.0 |
| Localisation | 6.6 Lower score | 7.2 Higher score | -0.6 |
| Frontend Design | 6.7 Lower score | 7.0 Higher score | -0.3 |
| Flexibility | 6.3 Higher score | 5.3 Lower score | +1.0 |
| Reliability | 5.4 Lower score | 6.8 Higher score | -1.4 |
| Support | 6.7 Higher score | 6.3 Lower score | +0.4 |
| Innovation | 6.7 Higher score | 5.9 Lower score | +0.8 |
Scores are out of 10. Difference = Vegangster minus SOFTSWISS. N/A means no approved ratings for that value.
Vegangster and SOFTSWISS have the same Operator Score of 6.5/10.
Across 8 comparable categories, Vegangster leads in 3, SOFTSWISS leads in 4, and 1 is tied.
Player reviews and complaints about casinos on Vegangster
Players have posted 1,724 complaints and 4,981 reviews about the 25 casino brands running on Vegangster on 11 independent review and complaint sites since 2014. In the last 12 months alone they posted 377 complaints and 1,531 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
How many of these complaints were resolved, the average player rating, every complaint topic and player country, and how each brand on Vegangster compares over time are in Player Intelligence PRO.
Figures from Player Intelligence: complaints, reviews and star ratings collected from independent player sites, each record counted once.
Professional feedback
No reviewsVegangster: questions and answers
What is Vegangster?
Vegangster is a B2B iGaming platform provider offering an all-in-one online casino solution that combines casino game aggregation, a sportsbook, payment processing, and player management and retention tools, available in turnkey, white-label, and crypto models.
How do operators rate Vegangster?
Operators give Vegangster an Operator Score of 6.5 out of 10 from 10 approved ratings, which places it 7th of the 16 rated platforms on igamingcpo. Its highest category average is Product at 7.0, and its lowest is Reliability at 5.4.
Which casino brands run on Vegangster?
Casino brands verified as running on Vegangster include JoyCasino, Bet25, and Reels.
What do players say about casinos on Vegangster?
Players have posted 1,724 complaints and 4,981 reviews about the 25 casino brands running on Vegangster on 11 independent review and complaint sites since 2014. In the last 12 months alone they posted 377 complaints and 1,531 reviews. The most common complaint topic is “Withdrawal”.
Platforms with a similar Operator Score
The rated platforms whose Operator Score is closest to Vegangster's, best first.















